Laos Visa

Laos Visa for Brunei Darussalam passport holder living in India

permanent resident?
E-visa
for business or tourismrequired
Tourist visa
not required
Business visa
required


Laos tourist visa is not required for citizens of Brunei Darussalam for a stay up to 90 days.

Laos visa is required for

Mostly requested by citizens of India 
Good news if tourist visa is the correct choice for the purpose of your trip to Laos.

Start with "What visa type do I need?" question right above the tabs on the left and review corresponding requirements. If you have any doubts, please contact our customer service.

Roger that, what's next?

  • Confirm if transit visa is required for any connections.

    Check with your airline in case you have connecting flights overseas as part of your journey to Laos. It may be the case that countries you pass through en route to your destination may require a separate transit visa. Please refer to visa requirements of the specific country.

  • Laos visa for citizens of Brunei Darussalam is required. For more information please contact the nearest Laos embassy.



    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to